10th Floor MBI Building (Multipacific Business Inc.) Sta. Cruz Manila
Tel# 8712-2786 | 8712-5295 | 8717-1433 Cell# 0951-0525886
info@verdantwaly.com

VWIC – Policy

VERDANTWALY – PRIVACY POLICY


PRIVACY POLICY
Verdantwaly Industrial Corporation (VWIC) is committed to safeguarding your personal 
information pursuant to the provisions of the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (RA 10173). Your privacy  is important to us and we want to assure you that VWIC holds all your personal information in  the strictest privacy, while it allows us to provide the products and services you need.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
The personal information we collect to identify of contact you such as your name, business  address, email address, telephone number, business type and etc. are necessary information to  provide your required service, inform you of special product discounts, trainings, process your  order and others. If any, we may also collect information that is publicly available such as  information you submit to social media, google searches, chat room, social network, blog or 
 information available from other companies, organizations or third party.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Our primary purpose in collecting information is to provide you and your business smooth,  efficient and best customer service experience. Your personal information will be used only for product and services fulfillment, marketing purposes, training purposes, operations, prevention of fraud and for legal compliance.

SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
VWIC does not share, sell or disclose your personal of business information to any third party.  Unless required by law or a valid legal process, we will not share or intentionally release your  personal information other than you. VWIC and its branches, your authorized representatives  including our designated employees or partners who are employed to perform functions on our behalf. These functions may include processing of product promotion, trainings, handling customer support inquiries, processing transactions or customer delivery services. 

Our employees and partners may not use your personal information for any purpose other then in performing their privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

ACCESSING OR UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION
You have a right to access and update your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. You can review and update any of the information you have given us by contacting your respective sales associate or emailing us at info@verdantwaly.com